Cultivating Academic Excellence in Geography
 

DOWNLOAD FORM

Download Registration Form for Click here

PHOTOGALLERY

Click here..

NOTICE BOARD

Open latest News & Notice Click here..

CHAMPIONS GALLERY

See Olmpiyad Champions Click here..
GEOGENIUS
IBGB Learning Society is a registered and non-profit organization established by leading academicians with an aim of popularizing the understanding of Geography among the school children. Our mission is to spark student interest in Geography and increase public awareness about it, to educate the children about Earth and to inculcate a deep love and respect for the environment which plays a major role in their progress.   Read more....
 
 
Wonder Kids Programme
Dear Teachers, friends and students, we are pleased to inform you that our senior member was invited by ZEE NEWS , a national news reporting channel, for a discussion cum interview along with IBGB Geography Olympiad Champion ABHAY RATHI. They were invited to discuss the importance of geography in today's scenario. A wonder kid from Delhi was also invited to showcase his talent.
You are requested to see the Wonder Kid Programme on Saturday, 27 September from 3 to 4 pm.
 
GEO-GENIUS CHAMPIONS LATEST NEWS & NOTICE BOARD GEO GENIUS BOOKS
Sub-Junior :: 2014-2015
SHAAM NARAYAN. K.
CHETTINAD VIDYASHARAM CHENNAI

Sub-Junior :: 2014-2015
ABHINEET MUKHERJEE
ST. PAULS SR.SEC. SCHOOL, MALA ROAD, KOTA JN.

Sub-Junior :: 2014-2015
JHA CHAITANIYA SANTOSH
RYAN INTL. SCHOOL (ICSC) MALAD (W), MUMBAI

Junior :: 2014-2015
UDDALAK CHATTOPADHYAY
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BHEL, HARIDWAR

Junior :: 2014-2015
AMLAN MISHRA
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, KOTA

Junior :: 2014-2015
AMOGH R. BRAHME
CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL, KANDIVALI (E), MUMBAI

Senior :: 2014-2015
SIDDHARTH SRIDHAR
CHETTINAD HARI SHREE VIDYALAYAM, CHENNAI

Senior :: 2014-2015
ANANT SINGLA
D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT

Senior :: 2014-2015
K.V.S. RUTHWIK
SURAJBHAN D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, VASANT VIHAR, NEW DELHI

Sub Junior :: 2013-14
Subroto Majumder
Delhi public School navi Mumbai.

Junior :: 2013-14
Ayush Sharma
Delhi public School navi Mumbai.

Senior :: 2013-14
Marketkar Chinmay Sandeep
General Edu. Academy Chembur, Mumbai

Sub Junior :: 2012-13
jinam b.keniya
tridha malpa dongri andheri (East), mumbai

Champion :: 2012-13
amit wagh
gundecha education academy kandiwali (E), Mumbai

Champion :: 2012-13
krishana
DAV public school thermal colony panipat

Junior :: 2012-13
shashwat gupta
AECS #2 Tarapur

Champion :: 2012-13
abhay rathi
global public school kota

Champion :: 2012-13
anant singla
DAV Public School panipat

Senior :: 2012-13
yash T.rajan
St.Pauls Sen. Sec. School Kota Jn.

Champion :: 2012-13
aswin p.anil
Delhi public School navi Mumbai.

champion :: 2012-13
sahil nathani
Delhi public School bhopal.

Sub Junior :: 2011-12
sarthak nahta
st.pauls sr. secondary school mala road kota.

junior :: 2011-12
raghav khanna
Delhi public School New Mumbai.

senior :: 2011-12
mahasri das
thakur vidya mandir kandiwali (E) Mumbai

Sub Junior :: 2010-11
samira melmane
Delhi public School Mumbai.

Junior :: 2010-11
anurag baral
Delhi public School Mumbai.

Senior :: 2010-11
ayush sharma
D.A.V. Public School Kota.


Read More
Geo Genius Geography Olympiad national final :-
CONGRATULATIONS!!
We celebrated the grand success of 5th GEO GENIUS GEOGRAPHY OLYMPIAD National Finals, held on 12th April, 2015 at Kota, the educational city of India. Students from different parts of India participated in this mammoth Geographical experience and won great prizes and certificates
WINNERS OF GEO GENIUS GEOGRAPHY OLYMPIAD 2014-15

SUB JUNIOR: WINNERS
CHAMPION: SHAAM NARAYAN. K.

WON LAPTOP, GOLD MEDAL, TROPHY AND MERIT CERTIFICATE

CHETTINAD VIDYASHARAM, CHENNAI

1st RUNNER UP: ABHINEET MUKHERJEE

WON:  NIKON CAMERA, SILVER MEDAL, TROPHY AND MERIT CERTIFICATE
ST. PAUL'S SR.SEC. SCHOOL,
 MALA ROAD, KOTA JN.

2ND RUNNER UP:JHA CHAITANIYA SANTOSH

WON:  TITAN WRIST WATCH, BRONZE MEDAL, TROPHY AND MERIT CERTIFICATE

RYAN INTL. SCHOOL (ICSC)
MALAD (W), MUMBAI


JUNIOR: WINNERS
CHAMPION:UDDALAK CHATTOPADHYAY

WON: LAPTOP, GOLD MEDAL, TROPHY AND MERIT CERTIFICATE

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL
BHEL, HARIDWAR

1ST RUNNER UP: AMLAN MISHRA

WON:  NIKON CAMERA, SILVER MEDAL, TROPHY AND MERIT CERTIFICATE

 D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL,  KOTA

2ND RUNNER UP: AMOGH R. BRAHME

WON: TITAN WRIST WATCH, BRONZE MEDAL, TROPHY AND MERIT CERTIFICATE

 CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL,
KANDIVALI (E), MUMBAI

 

SENIOR: WINNERS
CHAMPION: SIDDHARTH SRIDHAR

WON: LAPTOP, GOLD MEDAL, TROPHY AND MERIT CERTIFICATE

CHETTINAD HARI SHREE VIDYALAYAM,  CHENNAI


1ST RUNNER UP:ANANT SINGLA

WON: NIKON CAMERA, SILVER MEDAL, TROPHY AND MERIT CERTIFICATE
 D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL
 THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT

2ND RUNNER UP: K.V.S. RUTHWIK

WON:TITAN WRIST WATCH, BRONZE MEDAL, TROPHY AND MERIT CERTIFICATE
SURAJBHAN D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL,
VASANT VIHAR, NEW DELHI



Read More